subscribing contact

Arabic translation: جهة الاتصال المشتركة/المنضمة/ المسجلة

15:38 May 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: subscribing contact
[Welcome message for the subscribing contact]
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:جهة الاتصال المشتركة/المنضمة/ المسجلة
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-09 15:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جهة الاتصال المشتركة/المنضمة/ المسجلة

حسب السياق يكون المعنى. فيمكن أيضًا أن تأتي بمعنى: الأعضاء المشتركين
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1للمشتركين الجدد
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4مشترك/مشترك مسبق
Rayan Abdulrrhman
4شخص التواصل للاشتراك
TargamaT team
4جهة الاتصال المشتركة/المنضمة/ المسجلة
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جهة الاتصال المشتركة/المنضمة/ المسجلة


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-09 15:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جهة الاتصال المشتركة/المنضمة/ المسجلة

حسب السياق يكون المعنى. فيمكن أيضًا أن تأتي بمعنى: الأعضاء المشتركين

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شخص التواصل للاشتراك


Explanation:
شخص التواصل للاشتراك

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
للمشتركين الجدد


Explanation:
للمشتركين الجدد

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
14 hrs
  -> thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مشترك/مشترك مسبق


Explanation:
في الأصل كلمة Contact
هو شخص قمت بالتعامل معه مسبقاً أو إتصلت به مسبقاً ، وذلك أشارت حسب ماجاء في قاموس المورد،
بالنسبة لكلمة subscribing
في هذه الجملة تعني مشترك،
لذا قد تعني كل هذه الجملة : مشترك مسبق
أو مشترك فقط


Rayan Abdulrrhman
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search