relatively affordable

Arabic translation: منخفضة نسبياً

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relatively affordable
Arabic translation:منخفضة نسبياً
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

21:29 May 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: relatively affordable
On a global basis, Dubai remains relatively affordable.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
منخفضة نسبياً
Explanation:
في متناول الأيدي
Selected response from:

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منخفضة نسبياً
Gehad Feisal
4ذات مستوى معيشي في المتناول نسبيا
ahmedmhamedi
4نفقات المعيشة في دبي محتملة نسبيًا
Nahlaelfeky
4تكاليف معقولة / يمكن تحملها نسبيًا
nehal khalaf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكاليف معقولة / يمكن تحملها نسبيًا


Explanation:
تكاليف معقولة نسبيًا
تكاليف يمكن تحملها نسبيًا

nehal khalaf
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نفقات المعيشة في دبي محتملة نسبيًا


Explanation:
نفقات المعيشة في دبي معقولة نسبيًا

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منخفضة نسبياً


Explanation:
في متناول الأيدي

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :)

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ذات مستوى معيشي في المتناول نسبيا


Explanation:
اسعارها معقولة و ضمن الإمكانيات نسبيا


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/afford...
    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/affordable
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search