L.E.A.D.S Model

Arabic translation: نموذج ليدز لتنمية مهارات القادة

07:38 Jun 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / L.E.A.D.S Model
English term or phrase: L.E.A.D.S Model
It is a tool used to develop leaders.

Listen- Empower- Adapt- Deliver- Self-Understand
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:نموذج ليدز لتنمية مهارات القادة
Explanation:
management training
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نموذج ليدز لتنمية مهارات القادة
Hassan Lotfy
3 +1نموذج صفات القائد / نموذج القائد الناجح
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l.e.a.d.s model
نموذج صفات القائد / نموذج القائد الناجح


Explanation:
نموذج القيادة الناجحة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  -> Thank you

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l.e.a.d.s model
نموذج ليدز لتنمية مهارات القادة


Explanation:
management training

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search