Managership

Arabic translation: المؤهلات الإدارية

20:08 Jun 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Managership
English term or phrase: Managership
the job of being a manager, or the skills that a manager has
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:المؤهلات الإدارية
Explanation:
المؤهلات المطلوب توفرها في المدير.

وإن كنت لا أرى كبير فرق بينها وبين Management، فكلتاهما "إدارة" في الأصل.
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المؤهلات الإدارية
Muhammad Hosny
4الإدارة
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
managership
المؤهلات الإدارية


Explanation:
المؤهلات المطلوب توفرها في المدير.

وإن كنت لا أرى كبير فرق بينها وبين Management، فكلتاهما "إدارة" في الأصل.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: This term better fits the relevant context of a "professional practice area" (As a candidate undergoing PMP certification, am familiar with the other suggested rendition, as derived from "project management.") Hope this helps. Khair, in shaa' Allah.
1 day 13 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managership
الإدارة


Explanation:
project managership إدارة المشروع

http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=Managership&field_m...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search