Camel Bag

Arabic translation: حقائب الكاميل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Camel Bag
Arabic translation:حقائب الكاميل
Entered by: Muhammad Khalid

12:31 Aug 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: Camel Bag
QDZ01320 Camel Bag
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
حقائب الكاميل
Explanation:
حقائب ذات اللون الجملي الكاميل

http://www.aljamila.com/node/122336/أزياء/أكسسوارات/حقائب-ال...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حقيبة ظهر للترطيب و الشرب
Mahmoud Ibraheem
3 +1حقائب الكاميل
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rasha Mohamed
3حقيبة مصنوعة من جلد الجمل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حقائب الكاميل


Explanation:
حقائب ذات اللون الجملي الكاميل

http://www.aljamila.com/node/122336/أزياء/أكسسوارات/حقائب-ال...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Awad
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
camel bag
حقيبة مصنوعة من جلد الجمل


Explanation:
حقيبة مصنوعة من جلد الجمل
شنطة مصنوعة من جلد الجمل

حقيبة جلد جملي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-08-02 13:02:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جلد الإبل يدخل عالم المنتجات المترفة, - الشرق الأوسط
archive.aawsat.com/details.asp?section=22&article=748502&issueno=12756
31‏/10‏/2013 - راشنا مالكاني مؤسسة ماركة «نايتيف» تتغنى بجمالياته وتؤكد أنه أقوى من جلد البقر. راشنا مالكاني في مكتبها. حقائب مصنوعة من جلد الإبل ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
camel bag / CamelBak / Hydration pack
حقيبة ظهر للترطيب و الشرب


Explanation:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=65xy-MyG5L4
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydration_pack
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CamelBak

حقيبة الترطيب هي نوع من نظام الترطيب الذي يتم صناعته كحقيبة ظهر أو حقيبة خصر تحتوي على خزان أو "كيس
هواء" عادةً ما تكون مصنوعة من المطاط أو البلاستيك المرن. يحتوي الخزان على فوهة مغطاة للتعبئة بالسائل وخرطوم يسمح لمرتديها بالشرب بدون استخدام اليدين. تنتهي معظم الخراطيم بـ "صمام مضغ" يفتح عند قيام المستخدم بالضغط عليه ؛ قد يكون الصمام محمي بواسطة غطاء غبار. بعض حزم الترطيب معزولة لمنع الماء من التجمد أو السخونه.


A hydration pack is a type of hydration system built as a backpack or waistpack containing a reservoir or "bladder" commonly made of rubber or flexible plastic. The reservoir contains a capped mouth for filling with liquid and a hose that allows the wearer to drink hands-free. Most hoses end with a "bite valve" that opens when the user bites down on it; the valve may be protected by a dust cover. Some hydration packs are insulated to keep water from freezing or becoming warm.



Example sentence(s):
  • In January 2012, CamelBak started selling its All Clear portable water purification system. All Clear uses ultraviolet light to make untreated water potable in about one minute.
  • .في يناير 2012 ، بدأت كاميل باك بيع نظام تنقية المياه "نقي تماما". يستخدم نظام "نقي تماما" الأشعة فوق البنفسجية لجعل مياه غير نقية صالحة للشرب في

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydration_pack
    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CamelBak
Mahmoud Ibraheem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search