for 1 strap

Arabic translation: استيك ساعة - حزام

14:15 Aug 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: for 1 strap
Following your mail on December 26 (AMJ/351/05), kindly find here after the copy of the invoice for 1 strap on September 11th (Invoice #5000018).
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
Arabic translation:استيك ساعة - حزام
Explanation:
استيك ساعة - حزام
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لِشريط أو لِستراب واحد
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
3استيك ساعة - حزام
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
استيك ساعة - حزام


Explanation:
استيك ساعة - حزام

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لِشريط أو لِستراب واحد


Explanation:
لِشريط أو لِستراب واحد

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search