SINGLE CABIN PICK UP

Arabic translation: سيارة نقل صغيرة أحادية الكابينة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SINGLE CABIN PICK UP
Arabic translation:سيارة نقل صغيرة أحادية الكابينة
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:33 Sep 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: SINGLE CABIN PICK UP
Vehicle Make : MITSUBISHI CANTER SINGLE CABIN PICK UP
aya omar
Egypt
سيارة نقل صغيرة أحادية الكابينة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متسوبيشي كابينة واحدة/بيك أب كابينة واحدة
Omar Al-Awady
4شاحنة صغيرة بكابينة مفردة
Ali Abdulrazzak
4سيارة نقل صغيرة أحادية الكابينة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single cabin pick up
سيارة نقل صغيرة أحادية الكابينة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 127

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single cabin pick up
شاحنة صغيرة بكابينة مفردة


Explanation:
شاحنة صغيرة بمقصورة مفردة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
single cabin pick up
متسوبيشي كابينة واحدة/بيك أب كابينة واحدة


Explanation:
تستخدم الاستخدامين حسب البلد.
في دول الخليج العربي تستخدم بكلمة بيكب اب، واحيانا دون استعمال "كابينة واحدة"


    Reference: http://auto.ahram.org.eg/News/26882.aspx
    https://arabic.alibaba.com/g/pickup-single-cab.html
Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search