equivalent of

Arabic translation: ما يعادل . ما يقابل . مرادف . المعنى المرادف

12:02 Aug 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: equivalent of
Too many roses and frosted cakes have created the risk of default thinking: The only choice is hoopla or the corporate equivalent of red roses—a history book. [Full disclosure: The History Factory researches, writes, and publishes books for clients, as one of its many heritage management solutions.] While publishing a book simplifies decision-making, that doesn’t mean it’s the right medium to convey a company’s business priorities at the time of the anniversary.
samar sarafi
Arabic translation:ما يعادل . ما يقابل . مرادف . المعنى المرادف
Explanation:
corporate equivalent of red roses

المعنى المرادف للورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات
or alternatively:

equivalent of: ما يعادل . ما يقابل

corporate equivalent of red roses

ما يعادل الورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات

ما يعادل الورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات — ألا و هو كتاب التاريخ

المعنى المرادف للورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات — ألا و هو كتاب التاريخ

Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ما يعادل . ما يقابل . مرادف . المعنى المرادف
Ebrahim mohammed
3المكافئ
Rasha Ellithy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ما يعادل . ما يقابل . مرادف . المعنى المرادف


Explanation:
corporate equivalent of red roses

المعنى المرادف للورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات
or alternatively:

equivalent of: ما يعادل . ما يقابل

corporate equivalent of red roses

ما يعادل الورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات

ما يعادل الورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات — ألا و هو كتاب التاريخ

المعنى المرادف للورود الحمراء بالنسبة للشركات — ألا و هو كتاب التاريخ



Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المكافئ


Explanation:
Corporate equivalent = المكافئ المعنوي
الورود الحمراء المكافئة معنويا
أو ما يكافئها معنويا من ورود.حمراء
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/equivalent/
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/corporate-equivalent/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-08-25 03:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المكافئ المعنوي للورود الحمراء: كتاب التاريخ

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search