Eventbrite

Arabic translation: ايفنت برايت

18:24 Aug 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: Eventbrite
Submissions to info@ruwat: does this mean HF will not be using Eventbrite, and instead, we need a custom form?
samar sarafi
Arabic translation:ايفنت برايت
Explanation:
It's a brand name

https://www.eventbrite.com/
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Eventbrite
Tamer Mekhimar
5ايفينت برايت
Ashraf Aly
4ايفنت برايت
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eventbrite
Eventbrite


Explanation:
That's a proper name you simply transliterate it or leave it in English.

Eventbrite is a U.S.-based event management and ticketing website. The service allows users to browse, create, and promote local events.


    https://www.eventbrite.com/
Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eventbrite
ايفنت برايت


Explanation:
It's a brand name

https://www.eventbrite.com/

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eventbrite
ايفينت برايت


Explanation:
Eventbrite is a name and names are not translated. It's an organisation the looks after events.

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search