senior marketing & pricing annalist

Arabic translation: محلل أول لشئون التسويق والتسعير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior marketing & pricing analyst
Arabic translation:محلل أول لشئون التسويق والتسعير
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

07:52 Apr 4, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: senior marketing & pricing annalist
It's a job title
mona
محلل أول لشئون التسويق والتسعير
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
thanx .. this is the closest in meaning.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1محلل أقدم للتسويق والتسعير
Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4 +2محلل أول لشئون التسويق والتسعير
ahmadwadan.com
3 +2محلل أول لشئون التسويق ووضع الأسعار
Mohamed Elsayed
3خبير قديم في مجال التسويق والأسعار
soamo19


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
محلل أول لشئون التسويق ووضع الأسعار


Explanation:
good luck

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amana(Ayman B.)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ayman

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Saleh

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
محلل أول لشئون التسويق والتسعير


Explanation:
Good luck

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanx .. this is the closest in meaning.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amana(Ayman B.)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you amana

agree  AhmedAMS
11 days
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محلل أقدم للتسويق والتسعير


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2005-04-04 09:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The correct spelling is \"Analyst\"

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
خبير قديم في مجال التسويق والأسعار


Explanation:
خبير في مجال التسويق والأسعار
خبير قديم في مجال التسويق والأسعار
خبير أول في مجال التسويق والأسعار
خبير متمكن في مجال التسويق والأسعار
خبير متخصص في مجال التسويق والأسعار


soamo19
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search