Hand churn Brush

Arabic translation: فرشاة/مكنسة يدوية

12:29 Jun 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Hand churn Brush
An Ergonomic Mopping system serves a complete Set, single mop bucket, dual chamber with Strainer
SYR NU3 Kit
Comes in Red, Blue. Green and Yellow With Grout and Skirting brush
Hand churn Brush with medium bristles
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:فرشاة/مكنسة يدوية
Explanation:
فرشاة/مكنسة يدوية صغيرة
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=مكنسة يدوية&safe=active&t...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Hand churn Brush&safe=act...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1فرشاة/مكنسة يدوية
Ayman Massoud
4فرشاة تنظيف يدوية
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hand churn brush
فرشاة/مكنسة يدوية


Explanation:
فرشاة/مكنسة يدوية صغيرة
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=مكنسة يدوية&safe=active&t...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Hand churn Brush&safe=act...


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hand churn brush
فرشاة تنظيف يدوية


Explanation:
فرشاة تنظيف يدوية

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search