Flush Cutting

Arabic translation: قطع مستوي مع السطح

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flush Cutting
Arabic translation:قطع مستوي مع السطح

16:21 Nov 22, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-25 18:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Window & Contingent Premi
English term or phrase: Flush Cutting
S 1122 BF Flexible for Metal Reciprocating Saw Blade
Optimised for Flush Cutting in Metal Pipes
mohamed abd al-sttar
Egypt
قطع مستوي مع السطح
Explanation:
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قطع مستوي مع السطح
prozali
3قطع دقيق - قطع عميق دقيق
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flush cutting
قطع دقيق - قطع عميق دقيق


Explanation:
قطع دقيق - قطع عميق دقيق

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flush cutting
قطع مستوي مع السطح


Explanation:


prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/flush/
19 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search