to develop (a function)

Arabic translation: يُطوِر - يبتكر

17:03 Mar 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: to develop (a function)
To develop a function (to expand in the form of a series)
Luce Lacquaniti
Italy
Arabic translation:يُطوِر - يبتكر
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
!شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2يُطوِر - يبتكر
Ahmed Shalabi
4ينشر (دالة)ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يُطوِر - يبتكر


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
!شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
7 mins

agree  Nadira Mahgoun: تحليل الدالة إلى متسلسلة رياضية
1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ينشر (دالة)ـ


Explanation:
نشر دالة فورييه، سلسلة ماكلارين، إلخ

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search