Single open ended spanner

Arabic translation: مفتاح ربط فردي بنهاية مفتوحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single open ended spanner
Arabic translation:مفتاح ربط فردي بنهاية مفتوحة
Entered by: Murad AWAD

09:57 Feb 4, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Single open ended spanner
Single open ended spanner
1 side handle · Velcro sand paper, with 6 perforations, P 40, 150 Ø · Velcro sand paper, with 6 perforations, P 80, 150 Ø · Velcro sand paper, with 6 perforations, P 120, 150 Ø · Velcro sand paper, with 6 perforations, P 180, 150 Ø · Velcro sand paper, with 6 perforations, P 320, 150 Ø
Murad AWAD
Germany
مفتاح ربط فردي بنهاية مفتوحة
Explanation:
مفتاح ربط فردي بنهاية مفتوحة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Alhusseiny
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مفتاح ربط فردي مفتوح الطرف
Nasr Ahmed
5مفتاح ربط فردي بنهاية مفتوحة
Muhammad Alhusseiny
5ملوى/مفتاح ربط
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
single open ended spanner
ملوى/مفتاح ربط


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wrench
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=spanner...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
single open ended spanner
مفتاح ربط فردي بنهاية مفتوحة


Explanation:
مفتاح ربط فردي بنهاية مفتوحة

Muhammad Alhusseiny
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
single open ended spanner
مفتاح ربط فردي مفتوح الطرف


Explanation:
مفتاح ربط فردي مفتوح الطرف

Nasr Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search