riflescopes

Arabic translation: مناظير البنادق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:riflescopes
Arabic translation:مناظير البنادق
Entered by: Murad AWAD

13:09 Feb 4, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: riflescopes
However, for riflescopes with reticles in the eyepiece image plane the overlapping measures change, whereas they remain unchanged in the case of riflescopes with reticles in the objective image plane,
Murad AWAD
Germany
مناظير البنادق
Explanation:

مناظير البنادق
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مناظير البنادق
halani
4مناظير التصويب
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناظير التصويب


Explanation:
مناظير التصويب

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 232

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناظير البنادق


Explanation:

مناظير البنادق

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search