gutter-bolts

Arabic translation: براغي/مسامير قلاووظ ذات صمولة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gutter-bolts
Arabic translation:براغي/مسامير قلاووظ ذات صمولة
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

15:48 Nov 1, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: gutter-bolts
To remedy any ballooning place gutter-bolts or pop rivets.
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
براغي مسطحة النهاية ذات صمولة
Explanation:
Hi there
You may render it with full description براغي/مسامير قلاوظ مسطحة النهاية ذات صمولة or a shorter one براغي/مسامير قلاوظ ذات صمولة
http://ency.kacemb.com/القلاووظ/
http://www.marefa.org/index.php/قلاووظ#.D8.A3.D9.86.D9.88.D8...
http://www.arab-ency.com/index.php?module=pnEncyclopedia&fun...

Hopefully that would be helpful
GL
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Mohamed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مزراب الترباس
Awad Balaish
5براغي مسطحة النهاية ذات صمولة
Mohamed Zidan


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مزراب الترباس


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hopy
19 hrs
  -> thank you hopy

agree  Doaa ALnajjar
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thank you Doaa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
براغي مسطحة النهاية ذات صمولة


Explanation:
Hi there
You may render it with full description براغي/مسامير قلاوظ مسطحة النهاية ذات صمولة or a shorter one براغي/مسامير قلاوظ ذات صمولة
http://ency.kacemb.com/القلاووظ/
http://www.marefa.org/index.php/قلاووظ#.D8.A3.D9.86.D9.88.D8...
http://www.arab-ency.com/index.php?module=pnEncyclopedia&fun...

Hopefully that would be helpful
GL

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Mohamed




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search