chip break

Arabic translation: قطع الرقاقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chip break
Arabic translation:قطع الرقاقة
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

16:05 Nov 12, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: chip break
Both standard and customized cycles are supported for all point-to-point operations, including spot-drilling, deep drilling with chip break, etc.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
قطع الرقاقة
Explanation:
قطع الرقاقة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توقف/فصل الرقاقة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4قطع الرقاقة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قطع الرقاقة


Explanation:
قطع الرقاقة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 234

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توقف/فصل الرقاقة


Explanation:
توقف/فصل الرقاقة

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search