ECR

Arabic translation: نموذج ECR

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECR
Arabic translation:نموذج ECR
Entered by: firas81 (X)

17:36 Dec 5, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: ECR
Communication (C) is the action of conveying information between one or several emitters (E) and one
or several receivers (R) through a channel (the ECR model, Lasswell 1948).
firas81 (X)
Qatar
نموذج ECR
Explanation:
it should stay in English as it is.
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نموذج ECR
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4موديل ECR
Ibrahim Sabry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecr
موديل ECR


Explanation:
الاختصار مستمد من الكلمات الثلاثة المذكورة

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 120

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ecr
نموذج ECR


Explanation:
it should stay in English as it is.

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search