on the risks of

Arabic translation: حول مخاطر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the risks of
Arabic translation:حول مخاطر
Entered by: firas81 (X)

07:27 Dec 27, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: on the risks of
For example, GMO (genetically modified organisms) can be simultaneously a technical problem (biotechnology), a health problem (risks regarding the biosphere), a political problem (ecological issues), and also a museal problem: some social museums have decided to stage exhibitions on the
risks and the issues of GMO.
firas81 (X)
Qatar
حول مخاطر
Explanation:
حول مخاطر هذه الكائنات
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4حول مخاطر
Oz Hamdoun
4عن مخاطر / خطورة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mona elshazly


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
حول مخاطر


Explanation:
حول مخاطر هذه الكائنات

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Sabry
16 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا

agree  PicLaith: accurate
47 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Amro Alhowbani
9 hrs
  -> شكرا عمرو

agree  Zeineb TRABELSI
1 day 55 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عن مخاطر / خطورة


Explanation:
عن مخاطر / خطورة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search