LPT safety device

Arabic translation: معدات السلامة الخاصة بمنفذ انتقال الحمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LPT safety device
Arabic translation:معدات السلامة الخاصة بمنفذ انتقال الحمل
Entered by: Saad Ahmed

19:36 Jul 10, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / User Manual
English term or phrase: LPT safety device
Elevator installation instructions:
Set LPT safety devices in the pit to position for inspection drive.
Saad Ahmed
Egypt
معدات السلامة الخاصة بمنفذ انتقال الحمل
Explanation:
Load Port Transfer
معدات السلامة الخاصة بمنفذ انتقال الحمل
I am not quite sure about this translation but I found the the following:
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4معدات السلامه
Omnia Abulgar
3معدات السلامة الخاصة بمنفذ انتقال الحمل
mona elshazly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lpt safety device
معدات السلامه


Explanation:
ادوات السلامه

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lpt safety device
معدات السلامة الخاصة بمنفذ انتقال الحمل


Explanation:
Load Port Transfer
معدات السلامة الخاصة بمنفذ انتقال الحمل
I am not quite sure about this translation but I found the the following:



    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=load+port+transfer...
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/port/?c=%D8%A7%...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search