Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

Hydraulic Hose Replacement

Arabic translation: استبدال الخرطوم الهيدروليكي

14:07 Jul 29, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vehicles
English term or phrase: Hydraulic Hose Replacement
Unfortunately, no context, but these are headings, which are parts of large vehicles mechanical system.
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:استبدال الخرطوم الهيدروليكي
Explanation:
اعتقد هذا هو المطلوب
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3استبدال الخرطوم الهيدروليكي
Ibrahim Sabry
4غيار خرطوم (مجموعة/وحدة) الهيدروليك
Hassan Lotfy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hydraulic hose replacement
استبدال الخرطوم الهيدروليكي


Explanation:
اعتقد هذا هو المطلوب

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wael Atteya: استبدال أو تبديل
2 mins
  ->  خالص شكري وتقديري

agree  mona elshazly
16 hrs
  ->  خالص شكري وتقديري

agree  Ahmed Shoieb
1 day 16 hrs
  ->  خالص شكري وتقديري

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydraulic hose replacement
غيار خرطوم (مجموعة/وحدة) الهيدروليك


Explanation:
describes a spare part (a hose)

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search