Valve- Fire Department Con

Arabic translation: وصلة الربط لفرقة الدفاع المدني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Valve- Fire Department Con
Arabic translation:وصلة الربط لفرقة الدفاع المدني
Entered by: Ahmed Badawy

15:29 Aug 21, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Valve- Fire Department Con
Valve- Fire Department Con... y Type. 4"x2.5"x2.5". Brass Finish. Threaded. LIFECO. UL/Listed.
aya omar
Egypt
وصلة الربط لفرقة الدفاع المدني
Explanation:
valve- fire department connection
https://www.mu.edu.sa/sites/default/files/content/2016/05/47...
وصلة ربط لفرقة إطفاء الحريق أو وصلة محبس إطفاء الحريق يستخدمها فريق العمل (فريق الدفاع المدني/إطفاء الحريق)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2017-08-21 16:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معذرةً
فرقة وليس فريق، هذا العرُف الإصطلاحي المستخدم في مجال الاختصاص
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وصلة الربط لفرقة الدفاع المدني
Ahmed Badawy
4مخروط صمام حجرة النار/الاشتعال
TargamaT team


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valve- fire department con
مخروط صمام حجرة النار/الاشتعال


Explanation:
مخروط صمام حجرة النار/الاشتعال

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 234

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valve- fire department con
وصلة الربط لفرقة الدفاع المدني


Explanation:
valve- fire department connection
https://www.mu.edu.sa/sites/default/files/content/2016/05/47...
وصلة ربط لفرقة إطفاء الحريق أو وصلة محبس إطفاء الحريق يستخدمها فريق العمل (فريق الدفاع المدني/إطفاء الحريق)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2017-08-21 16:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معذرةً
فرقة وليس فريق، هذا العرُف الإصطلاحي المستخدم في مجال الاختصاص

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search