Dia Pumper Connection

Arabic translation: وصله مضخه بقطر ٤ بوصه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dia Pumper Connection
Arabic translation:وصله مضخه بقطر ٤ بوصه
Entered by: Samah Aly

16:15 Aug 21, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Dia Pumper Connection
Hydrant. Pillar Dry type. Long with 1 No.4" Dia Pumper Connection and 2 Nos. of 2.5" Dia hose Outlets with Key,
aya omar
Egypt
وصله مضخه بقطر ٤ بوصه
Explanation:
وصله مضخه بقطر ٤ بوصه
مضخه تستعمل في سيارات اطفاء الحريق
Selected response from:

Samah Aly
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وصله مضخه بقطر ٤ بوصه
Samah Aly
4نصف قطر وصلة الضخاخ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dia pumper connection
نصف قطر وصلة الضخاخ


Explanation:
نصف قطر وصلة الضخاخ

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 234

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dia pumper connection
وصله مضخه بقطر ٤ بوصه


Explanation:
وصله مضخه بقطر ٤ بوصه
مضخه تستعمل في سيارات اطفاء الحريق

Samah Aly
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: Yes!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search