AM manual

Arabic translation: أنظر كتيب التعليمات

17:19 Feb 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: AM manual
2. You must have been trained to:
– preventing falls from height, according to the local codes. See AM-01.03.001.
– electrical safety when working on elevators (Take 5). See AM-01.03.002.
– use a hoist for man riding purposes (Take 2). See AM-01.03.003.
– installation method. See AM manual.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:أنظر كتيب التعليمات
Explanation:
AM may stand for "Above Mentioned"..
المذكور أعلاه
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أنظر كتيب التعليمات
Ayman Massoud
3كتيب شركة أيه أم
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنظر كتيب التعليمات


Explanation:
AM may stand for "Above Mentioned"..
المذكور أعلاه

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كتيب شركة أيه أم


Explanation:
اعتقد أن
AM
تعود على اسم شركة
بدليل أنها وردت في الأرقام المرجعية الواردة أعلاه.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search