locations loaded in Oracle.

Arabic translation: المواقع محملة ببرنامج الاوراكل

09:57 Mar 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: locations loaded in Oracle.
Need to organize LTPA warehouse so that we have forklift access between aisles, bins labeled and locations loaded in Oracle. After Warehouse is complete with magnetic
‐ Exterior Lean‐to or roof structure for large items that do not fit through warehouse door (Engines)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:المواقع محملة ببرنامج الاوراكل
Explanation:
المواقع محمل عن طريق الاوراكل أو بواسطة برنامج الاوراكل
Selected response from:

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المواقع محملة ببرنامج الاوراكل
Mohamed Hosni
3المواقع المحمّلة أو المخزنة في نظام أوراكل
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
locations loaded in oracle.
المواقع المحمّلة أو المخزنة في نظام أوراكل


Explanation:
لدى أوراكل نظام للمستودعات وأغلب الظن أن المقصود هنا حفظ موقع كل صنف من الأصناف في النظام حتى يسهل الوصول إليه

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locations loaded in oracle.
المواقع محملة ببرنامج الاوراكل


Explanation:
المواقع محمل عن طريق الاوراكل أو بواسطة برنامج الاوراكل

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search