auto up/down driver side

Arabic translation: رفع/ رافعة كهربائي/ة للنافذة، أوتوماتيكي لأعلى/ لأسفل بجانب السائق

08:50 May 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: auto up/down driver side
volvo trucks
Telephone preparation kit (antenna, antenna attachment, cable from antenna to radio shelf).
Electrical window lift, auto up/down driver side; el operated on passenger side
Electrical window lift.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:رفع/ رافعة كهربائي/ة للنافذة، أوتوماتيكي لأعلى/ لأسفل بجانب السائق
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4رفع/ رافعة كهربائي/ة للنافذة، أوتوماتيكي لأعلى/ لأسفل بجانب السائق
Ahmed Shalabi
4رفع/إنزال أوتوماتيكي لجانب السائق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رفع/إنزال أوتوماتيكي لجانب السائق


Explanation:
رفع/إنزال أوتوماتيكي لجانب السائق

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 234

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رفع/ رافعة كهربائي/ة للنافذة، أوتوماتيكي لأعلى/ لأسفل بجانب السائق


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search