EN1063 Level BR6

Arabic translation: BR6 ومستوى حماية باليستية EN 1063-وفقاً لمعايير الزجاج المقاوم

11:11 May 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: EN1063 Level BR6
- Passenger compartment: vertical surfaces (such as doors, firewall, roof pillars, quarter panels, ballistic overlaps, rear bulkhead, etc.) to provide protection against the following ammunition in accordance with EN1063 Level BR6:
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:BR6 ومستوى حماية باليستية EN 1063-وفقاً لمعايير الزجاج المقاوم
Explanation:
EN 1063- وفقاً لمعايير الزجاج المقاوم
BR6 ومستوى حماية باليستية
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وفقا للمعايير الأوربية للزجاج المضاد للرصاص
Loai Hamouda
3BR6 ومستوى حماية باليستية EN 1063-وفقاً لمعايير الزجاج المقاوم
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en1063 level br6
BR6 ومستوى حماية باليستية EN 1063-وفقاً لمعايير الزجاج المقاوم


Explanation:
EN 1063- وفقاً لمعايير الزجاج المقاوم
BR6 ومستوى حماية باليستية


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en1063 level br6
وفقا للمعايير الأوربية للزجاج المضاد للرصاص


Explanation:
EN 1063 Glass in building - Security glazing - Testing and classification of resistance against bullet attack - This standard specifies performance requirements and test methods for the classification of the bullet-resistance of glass and glass/plastic composites.


    https://www.en-standard.eu/csn-en-1063-glass-in-building-security-glazing-testing-and-classification-of-resistance-against-bullet-attack/?gc
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search