P TRAP

Arabic translation: مصيدة سباكة / مصيدة مائية / مصيدة الماء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:P TRAP
Arabic translation:مصيدة سباكة / مصيدة مائية / مصيدة الماء
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

08:21 Jul 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / -
English term or phrase: P TRAP
COPPER PIPE
COPPER COIL
ELBOW
COUPLER
P TRAP
FLARE NUT
FLARE NUT
aya omar
Egypt
مصيدة سباكة / مصيدة مائية / مصيدة الماء
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مصيدة_(سباكة)
**********************************
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trap_(plumbing)
*************************************
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مصيدة سباكة / مصيدة مائية / مصيدة الماء
Morano El-Kholy
3مصيدة حرف بي
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p trap
مصيدة سباكة / مصيدة مائية / مصيدة الماء


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مصيدة_(سباكة)
**********************************
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trap_(plumbing)
*************************************
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 17

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مصيدة حرف بي


Explanation:
Explanation

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search