shrink sleeve label

Arabic translation: تقنية تقليص طباعة الملصقات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shrink sleeve label
Arabic translation:تقنية تقليص طباعة الملصقات

11:57 Jul 23, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-27 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / packaging machines
English term or phrase: shrink sleeve label
SHRINK SLEEVE LABELS
Shrink sleeve technology optimizes the printable label area with 360-degree graphics, while accommodating extreme container contour. This flexibility is applicable to virtually any shape or size container on a variety of films. Both UV flexo and gravure printing can be utilized, providing photo quality images as well as the use of eye catching metallic and fluorescent inks. Shrink sleeve provides excellent scuff resistance, easily detected evidence of tampering, and consumer-convenient multi-pack presentation.
mona elshazly
Egypt
تقنية تقليص طباعة الملصقات
Explanation:
نوع من أنواع ملصقات العبوات تغطي المنتج بشكل كامل وتتيح للعميل أن يرى محتوى المنتج من خلاله
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تقنية تقليص طباعة الملصقات
Hani Hassaan
5ملصق منكمش على سطح العبوة/ملصق محيط بسطح العبوة
khaled_Chouchan


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ملصق منكمش على سطح العبوة/ملصق محيط بسطح العبوة


Explanation:
https://www.consolidatedlabel.com/label-articles/frequently-...

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقنية تقليص طباعة الملصقات


Explanation:
نوع من أنواع ملصقات العبوات تغطي المنتج بشكل كامل وتتيح للعميل أن يرى محتوى المنتج من خلاله


    Reference: http://www.colleges.ae/vb/showthread.php?t=32104
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search