4.5L Turbo Diesel V8 Automatic

Arabic translation: محرك تربيني (نفاث) 8 اسطوانات يعمل بالديزل بسعة 4.5 لتر مع علبة تغيير تروس تلقائية (أوتوماتيكية)

08:31 Aug 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: 4.5L Turbo Diesel V8 Automatic
Armored Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Series
Armored to Level B6 and Certified to BRV1999VR6 / BRV2009VR7
2018 4.5L Turbo Diesel V8 Automatic
VIP - JTMHV01J9J4236975
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:محرك تربيني (نفاث) 8 اسطوانات يعمل بالديزل بسعة 4.5 لتر مع علبة تغيير تروس تلقائية (أوتوماتيكية)
Explanation:
These are the specifications of an engine with 4.5 liter capacity i.e. 4500 cc engine (the higher this capacity, the more powerful the engine) that runs on diesel rather than petrol (benzine) and has eight cylinders placed in a V shape (four cylinders on each side of the engine totaling 8, hence the abbreviation V8) and the engine has an automatic gearbox unlike the manual one.
Selected response from:

Khalid al-Aqied
Sudan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محرك تربيني (نفاث) 8 اسطوانات يعمل بالديزل بسعة 4.5 لتر مع علبة تغيير تروس تلقائية (أوتوماتيكية)
Khalid al-Aqied
44.5L محرك توربو ديزل أوتوماتيكي V8
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4.5l turbo diesel v8 automatic
4.5L محرك توربو ديزل أوتوماتيكي V8


Explanation:
4.5L محرك توربو ديزل أوتوماتيكي V8

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4.5l turbo diesel v8 automatic
محرك تربيني (نفاث) 8 اسطوانات يعمل بالديزل بسعة 4.5 لتر مع علبة تغيير تروس تلقائية (أوتوماتيكية)


Explanation:
These are the specifications of an engine with 4.5 liter capacity i.e. 4500 cc engine (the higher this capacity, the more powerful the engine) that runs on diesel rather than petrol (benzine) and has eight cylinders placed in a V shape (four cylinders on each side of the engine totaling 8, hence the abbreviation V8) and the engine has an automatic gearbox unlike the manual one.

Khalid al-Aqied
Sudan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search