steering play

Arabic translation: تقلقل في التوجيه - تقلقل في عجلة القيادة

11:28 Aug 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: steering play
4. Steering
a. Does the steering function without vibrating or shaking when driving? ☐Yes ☐No
b. Is the steering wheel in the correct position when driving straight ahead? ☐Yes ☐No
c. Does the steering move easily and accurately? ☐Yes ☐No
d. Is there no noticeable steering play? ☐Yes ☐No
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:تقلقل في التوجيه - تقلقل في عجلة القيادة
Explanation:
تقلقل في التوجيه - تقلقل في عجلة القيادة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-08-11 11:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تخلخل في عجلة القيادة
خلخلة في المقود
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3تقلقل في التوجيه - تقلقل في عجلة القيادة
HATEM EL HADARY
2خلوص التوجيه
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تقلقل في التوجيه - تقلقل في عجلة القيادة


Explanation:
تقلقل في التوجيه - تقلقل في عجلة القيادة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-08-11 11:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تخلخل في عجلة القيادة
خلخلة في المقود

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
خلوص التوجيه


Explanation:
steering wheel play الحرة الحرة لعجلة القيادة
settering wheel مقود / عجلة القيادة
http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=steering wheel&fiel...
http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=steering play&field...


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search