UNDER COVER

Arabic translation: تحت غطاء

09:35 Oct 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: UNDER COVER
UNDER COVER FRONT PANEL
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:تحت غطاء
Explanation:
تحت غطاء
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4خَفِيّ - سِرّيّ
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
3 +1تحت غطاء
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
under cover
تحت غطاء


Explanation:
تحت غطاء


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salwa Awaad
1 hr

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under cover
خَفِيّ - سِرّيّ


Explanation:
Hiding and disguising.


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/undercover
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search