gland plate

Arabic translation: لوحة الوصلات

20:33 May 27, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: gland plate
Continue tightening gland plate bolts/nuts in an alternating pattern until secure (1/4 turns, 180° apart), with appropriate torque as required.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:لوحة الوصلات
Explanation:
لوحة الوصلات

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_deDE841DE841&tbm=i...

أو

لوحة الوصلات الطرفية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-05-27 22:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او
لوحة الربط .....
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لوحة الوصلات
Ebrahim mohammed
2لوحة الجلب
mona elshazly


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
لوحة الجلب


Explanation:
لوحة الجلب


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/plate/?c=%D8%AA...
    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/search?q=%22%D9%84%D9%88%D8%AD...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لوحة الوصلات


Explanation:
لوحة الوصلات

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_deDE841DE841&tbm=i...

أو

لوحة الوصلات الطرفية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-05-27 22:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او
لوحة الربط .....

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search