SUSPENSION COILOVERS

Arabic translation: (نظام تعليق زنبركى (سوستة

10:24 Sep 4, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: SUSPENSION COILOVERS
SUSPENSION COILOVERS FULL SET
COMPLETE BRAKE SYSTEM WILLWOOD
GREAR SHIFT AFT
STEERING SHIFTER SET
DAKOTA DIGITAL COMPLETE
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:(نظام تعليق زنبركى (سوستة
Explanation:
A coilover is an automobile suspension device. The name coilover is an abbreviation of "coil-over shock absorber"
The idea is that the Shock absorber is fitted with a spring coil over it.
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(نظام تعليق زنبركى (سوستة
Ashraf Aly
4تعليق coilovers
afaf lotfy
3سوستة تعليق كويلوفيرس
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suspension coilovers
سوستة تعليق كويلوفيرس


Explanation:
سوستة تعليق كويلوفيرس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-09-04 10:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



أيضا المساعدين الكويل اوڤر ..

https://news-sinaa.com › other › تعريف-المساعدين-الكويل-اوڤر-Coilovers...
15‏/06‏/2019 - تُعتبر المساعدين من أهم القطع الموجوده في السيارات حيث انها تقوم علي ... عموماً هو النشفان ولأن بعض مستخدمي السيارات لديهم مخاوف من استخدام هذا النوع ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspension coilovers
تعليق coilovers


Explanation:
تعليق coilovers


    Reference: http://https://arabic.alibaba.com/g/adjustable-coilover-susp...
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspension coilovers
(نظام تعليق زنبركى (سوستة


Explanation:
A coilover is an automobile suspension device. The name coilover is an abbreviation of "coil-over shock absorber"
The idea is that the Shock absorber is fitted with a spring coil over it.

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search