Variable Arc Nozzle

Arabic translation: فوهة رش مقوسة بخاصية تعديل فتحات خروج المياه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Variable Arc Nozzle
Arabic translation:فوهة رش مقوسة بخاصية تعديل فتحات خروج المياه
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

08:42 Oct 16, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Variable Arc Nozzle
Rainbird High Efficiency Variable Arc Nozzle
aya omar
Egypt
فوهة رش مقوسة بخاصية تعديل فتحات خروج المياه
Explanation:
Believe your eyes. With more uniform coverage and superior close-in watering, you can increase water efficiency, and shorten run times. You can simplify your inventory with full adjustability from 0˚ to 360˚. And you can do it all with a nozzle backed by the name you trust. Seeing what you can do with the first high-efficiency variable arc spray nozzle. That's The Intelligent Use of Water.™

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wIiLGk2A7xg
*****************
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فوهة رش مقوسة بخاصية تعديل فتحات خروج المياه
Morano El-Kholy
4فوهة رشاش ري تغطي قطاعات متغيرة
Moodi
3فوهة الرش على شكل قوس متحرك
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variable arc nozzle
فوهة الرش على شكل قوس متحرك


Explanation:
هي القطعة فوهة رش واعتقد المقصود إنها على شكل قوص والوصف الإنجليزي يقول إن هذه ال Arc Nozzle يمكن توفيقها على حسب نوع الغسالة لديك فيمكن نقول متحركة/متغيرة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable arc nozzle
فوهة رشاش ري تغطي قطاعات متغيرة


Explanation:
أي يمكن تغيير / توسيع قوس الدائرة الذي يغطيه رذاذ المياه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-10-16 08:57:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.bing.com/videos/search?q=Variable Arc Nozzle&mkt...


Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable arc nozzle
فوهة رش مقوسة بخاصية تعديل فتحات خروج المياه


Explanation:
Believe your eyes. With more uniform coverage and superior close-in watering, you can increase water efficiency, and shorten run times. You can simplify your inventory with full adjustability from 0˚ to 360˚. And you can do it all with a nozzle backed by the name you trust. Seeing what you can do with the first high-efficiency variable arc spray nozzle. That's The Intelligent Use of Water.™

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wIiLGk2A7xg
*****************
والله أعلم


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search