2 Fall

Arabic translation: عدد 2 (كلاب-معلاق-خطاف-عقاف) متدلي للأسفل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2 Fall
Arabic translation:عدد 2 (كلاب-معلاق-خطاف-عقاف) متدلي للأسفل
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

13:13 Oct 29, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: 2 Fall
2 Fall Hook
aya omar
Egypt
عدد 2 (كلاب-معلاق-خطاف-عقاف) متدلي للأسفل
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4خطافات للحماية من السقوط عدد ٢
Ebrahim mohammed
3عدد 2 (كلاب-معلاق-خطاف-عقاف) متدلي للأسفل
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2 fall
عدد 2 (كلاب-معلاق-خطاف-عقاف) متدلي للأسفل


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 fall
خطافات للحماية من السقوط عدد ٢


Explanation:
2 Fall Hook
خطافات للحماية من السقوط عدد ٢


page 453
http://www.europrotection.com.tr/resim/pdf/9-Toplock_GB-TU-A...

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search