assembly expansion bellow

Arabic translation: الوصلة المطاطية لمجموعة مضخة المياه الحارة في الجهة السفلى

08:42 Nov 25, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: assembly expansion bellow
Hot water pump assembly rubber expansion bellow leaking in pump suction line, due to high temprature in line . Need to be repalced with SS braided expansion bellow type in all hot water supply & circualtion pumps to avoid leaks in future .
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:الوصلة المطاطية لمجموعة مضخة المياه الحارة في الجهة السفلى
Explanation:
تقرير كشف أو معاينة


يوجد تسرب في الوصلة المطاطية لمجموعة مضخة المياه الحارة في الجهة السفلى من خط السحب الخاص بالمضخة


https://www.kadant.com/en-us/products/rubber-expansion-joint...
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صمام/منفاخ مطاط توسيع التجميع
Ramzan Nizam
4الوصلة المطاطية لتجميعة مضخة المياه الساخنة
Morano El-Kholy
4الوصلة المطاطية لمجموعة مضخة المياه الحارة في الجهة السفلى
Moodi
4منفاخ التمدد
Hassan Lotfy


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صمام/منفاخ مطاط توسيع التجميع


Explanation:
Request password. Rubber Expansion joints or Rubber bellows are primarily used to absorb noise and thermal movements along with the removal of vibration between equipment such as diesel engines, cooling water pumps, condensers, chillers and their mating pipe work.

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوصلة المطاطية لمجموعة مضخة المياه الحارة في الجهة السفلى


Explanation:
تقرير كشف أو معاينة


يوجد تسرب في الوصلة المطاطية لمجموعة مضخة المياه الحارة في الجهة السفلى من خط السحب الخاص بالمضخة


https://www.kadant.com/en-us/products/rubber-expansion-joint...

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morano El-Kholy: Frankly, your answer is the most accurate one except for one thing. "Below" does not mean "Beneath" Or "underneath". It means: "Joint". Pls, check my URL. Therefore, I posted my modified answer which is based upon your good answer.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expansion bellow
منفاخ التمدد


Explanation:
.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hot water pump assembly rubber expansion bellow
الوصلة المطاطية لتجميعة مضخة المياه الساخنة


Explanation:
Hot water pump assembly rubber expansion bellow.

Below= Joint= الوصلة

Here "Below" does not mean "Beneath" Or "underneath".
***************
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X23Qom-uYN8

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search