VINT COOL

Arabic translation: منفس تبريد - منفس مبرد

09:42 Dec 31, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: VINT COOL
UPVC GREY PIPE 43MM
UPVC GREY ELBOW 45D 43MM
UPVC GREY TEE 43MM
UPVC GREY SOCKET 43MM
UPVC VINT COOL 43MM
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:منفس تبريد - منفس مبرد
Explanation:
منفس تبريد - منفس مبرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2019-12-31 10:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هواية تبريد
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غطاء تهوية / غطاء تنفيس
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
3خمري فاتح
Morano El-Kholy
3منفس تبريد - منفس مبرد
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vint cool
منفس تبريد - منفس مبرد


Explanation:
منفس تبريد - منفس مبرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2019-12-31 10:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هواية تبريد

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morano El-Kholy: This is not correct. It is "Vint" and not "Vent" :)
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vint cool
خمري فاتح


Explanation:
Colour: Vintage cool.
لون النوافذ والأبواب خمري فاتح
***********
https://www.fairpriceexeter.com/vintage-upvc-doors/
**********************
https://i2.wp.com/www.fairpriceexeter.com/wp-content/uploads...
**************
What is uPVC and why is it used for windows and doors?

What is uPVC?

uPVC or PVCu is a form of plastic and stands for unplasticised polyvinyl chloride. It is also known as rigid PVC due to the fact that it is hard and not flexible. It is a resistant from of PVC that is often used for pipework and window frames.

https://www.safestyle-windows.co.uk/ask-an-expert/useful-inf...
**************************
نوافذ وأبواب اليو بي في سي تستخدم في كافة أنواع المباني بغض النظر عن إرتفاعاتها وبجميع الأشكال والتصميمات المختلفة.
https://www.facebook.com/S.M.forwindows.upvc/posts/211619268...
*******************
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RoqmMIj1rQw
**************

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 73

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vint cool
غطاء تهوية / غطاء تنفيس


Explanation:
A cowl is a usually hood-shaped covering used to increase the draft of a chimney and prevent backflow.



    https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/cowl/
    https://www.google.com/amp/s/m.arabic.alibaba.com/amp/goods/pvc-air-vent-cap.html
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morano El-Kholy: There is a vast difference between: "Vent" and "Vint".
16 hrs
  -> There sure is. I just thought it makes more sense as "vent cowl" and not "vint cool". I guess there are spelling mistakes. Thank you for your note




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search