time-based data

Arabic translation: البيانات التي تستغرق وقتا زمنيا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time-based data
Arabic translation:البيانات التي تستغرق وقتا زمنيا
Entered by: Hassan Lotfy

12:46 Sep 16, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia / digital media - online media
English term or phrase: time-based data
The Internet is widely used worldwide, and its functions have grown as a media not only for communicating data but also for sharing knowledge, photos, audio, video, and other time-based data.1 Web sites are no longer regarded as being based only on text or the written word but are used in combination with all forms of media, providing a source for entertaining and informative media such as television or cinema. Users upload media and share them via an Internet video-sharing application. One of the most successful Internet video-sharing applications is YouTube. This free online videostreaming Web site has services that allow anyone to view and share videos uploaded by its users.
habermas
البيانات التي تستغرق وقتا زمنيا
Explanation:
eg. video clips and sound tracks
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1البيانات المتعلقة ( المرتبطة) بالوقت
Morano El-Kholy
4البيانات الآنية
drmutaier
4البيانات التي تستغرق وقتا زمنيا
Hassan Lotfy
4بيانات موقوتة
hassan zekry
4البيانات الزمنية/الوقتية
Ahmed Maher
4بيانات مستندة إلى الزمن
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيانات مستندة إلى الزمن


Explanation:
البينات مثل التقاويم وبيانات البورصة وما إلى ذلك

http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/opensource/how-to-handle-ti...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البيانات الزمنية/الوقتية


Explanation:
البيانات الزمنية/الوقتية

Ahmed Maher
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيانات موقوتة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البيانات التي تستغرق وقتا زمنيا


Explanation:
eg. video clips and sound tracks

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البيانات الآنية


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
البيانات المتعلقة ( المرتبطة) بالوقت


Explanation:
البيانات المتعلقة بالوقت
البيانات المرتبطة بالوقت

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Yes
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Murad.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search