that\'s him right there

Arabic translation: ها هو ذا

02:20 Jun 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: that\'s him right there
Peter, that's him right there. What's up man?
Jhon: Hello. Peter: Nice drone you've got here, pretty nice stuff.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:ها هو ذا
Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/That's...
"رأى شخص من بعيد وقال "ها هو ذا".. ثم ذهب إله وقال له "كيف حالك يا رجل؟

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-06-05 14:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا هو هناك
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ها هو ذا
Ayman Massoud
4أمامنا/في الناحية الأخرى أو المقابلة
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أمامنا/في الناحية الأخرى أو المقابلة


Explanation:
هاك هو أمامنا
الماثل في الناحية الأخرى أو الجهة المقابلة

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ها هو ذا


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/That's...
"رأى شخص من بعيد وقال "ها هو ذا".. ثم ذهب إله وقال له "كيف حالك يا رجل؟

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-06-05 14:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذا هو هناك

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search