Wow\'d

Arabic translation: أذهلتموني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wow\\\'d
Arabic translation:أذهلتموني
Entered by: Najlaa Hussni

11:27 Jul 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / patient care instruction
English term or phrase: Wow\'d
A headline for a poster for patient care
My Ultimate Experience...Being Wow'd by you always.
Target audience everyone who work with patients in a hospital.
Najlaa Hussni
أذهلتموني
Explanation:
"My Ultimate Experience...Being Wow\'d by you always."
I would translate this as:
"أفضل ما في تجربتي هذه هو أنكم دائما تذهلونني"
Selected response from:

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أذهلتموني
Madawi Alajmi
5تثيرون إعجابي
Hala Chmes
4نيل رضاكم الكامل
mona elshazly


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wow\'d
نيل رضاكم الكامل


Explanation:
نيل رضاكم الكامل

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wow\'d
تثيرون إعجابي


Explanation:
to wow someone is to impress them or gain their approval.


    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/wow
Hala Chmes
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wow\'d
أذهلتموني


Explanation:
"My Ultimate Experience...Being Wow\'d by you always."
I would translate this as:
"أفضل ما في تجربتي هذه هو أنكم دائما تذهلونني"

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalaGamal
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search