choice has usually boiled down

Arabic translation: ينحصر الخيار عادةً بين

09:07 Nov 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: choice has usually boiled down
Sharjah, UAE: Considering that driving is arguably the UAE's number one pastime, it is surprising how little choice motorists have had when it comes to their finance and insurance needs. While there are plenty of finance companies and insurers out there, the choice for the customer has usually boiled down to interest rates and premiums, with little recognition of the specific needs of local drivers. Hoping to change this, two of the UAE's leading companies have joined forces to launch an innovative new product designed specifically for the nation's motorists.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:ينحصر الخيار عادةً بين
Explanation:
ينحصر الخيار عادةً بين
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اقتصر على
mohamed aglan
4ينحصر الخيار عادةً بين
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اقتصر على


Explanation:
اقتصر على، لم يتجاوز،

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ينحصر الخيار عادةً بين


Explanation:
ينحصر الخيار عادةً بين

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search