retain a raw

Arabic translation: يحتفظ بجودة صوت أولية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retain a raw
Arabic translation:يحتفظ بجودة صوت أولية
Entered by: Mahmoud Ismail

10:59 Mar 18, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / podcast
English term or phrase: retain a raw
Similarly, trying to interview your subjects in person, in studio ensures that their voices retain a raw and
visceral quality. The breath, the sigh, the silence, the verbal quirks like clicking noises or swallowing hold
power that gets lost in an interview over the phone.

ما احتاج ترجمته

retain a raw
zainab housami
Saudi Arabia
يحتفظ بجودة صوت أولية
Explanation:
يحتفظ بجودة صوت أولية أي دون أي تدخل من عوامل تصفية الصوت أي فلاتر الصوت كي يصبح أوضح وأنقى
على غرار ذلك يستخدم موقع إنستجرام فلتر الصور كي يجعل الصور أكثر وضوحًا ونقاءً
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يحتفظ بجودة صوت أولية
Mahmoud Ismail
4يسترعي/يجذب الانتباه
TargamaT team
3يحتفظ أو يبقي على أصالة الصوت
Rasha Ellithy


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يسترعي/يجذب الانتباه


Explanation:
يسترعي/يجذب الانتباه

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يحتفظ أو يبقي على أصالة الصوت


Explanation:
المقصود حسب فهمي هو أن التسجيل في الاستوديو يحافظ على الصوت بصورته الأصلية أو البدائية بدون تداخل مؤثرات أخرى على جودة الصوت
فيمكن ترجمة التعبير إلى الحفاظ أو الإبقاء على أصالة الصوت
https://music.stackexchange.com/questions/52679/what-is-mean...

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يحتفظ بجودة صوت أولية


Explanation:
يحتفظ بجودة صوت أولية أي دون أي تدخل من عوامل تصفية الصوت أي فلاتر الصوت كي يصبح أوضح وأنقى
على غرار ذلك يستخدم موقع إنستجرام فلتر الصور كي يجعل الصور أكثر وضوحًا ونقاءً

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search