Security

Arabic translation: أمن

08:44 Mar 28, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Security
A department responsible for the security of the institution's property and workers. The word 'Security' is used for those that are there to protect the staff, property and visitors of a public building.
Stephen Kay
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:أمن
Explanation:
القسم مسؤول عن أمن المنشأة/الممتلكات والعاملين
Selected response from:

Sara Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أمن
Sara Shehata
5أمن
Ehssan Abou Daoud


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security
أمن


Explanation:
القسم مسؤول عن أمن المنشأة/الممتلكات والعاملين

Sara Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
5 mins

agree  Mahmoud Ismail
5 hrs

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
security
أمن


Explanation:
القسم المسؤول عن أمن ممتلكات المؤسسة وموظفيها.

Ehssan Abou Daoud
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search