CCTV Portal Access

Arabic translation: - CCTV الوصول/الولوج/الدخول للبوابة الإلكترونية للدائرة التليفزيونية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CCTV Portal Access
Arabic translation: - CCTV الوصول/الولوج/الدخول للبوابة الإلكترونية للدائرة التليفزيونية
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

09:22 Apr 29, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia /
English term or phrase: CCTV Portal Access
24 Hours CCTV Portal Access in Ongoing Construction
Sarah Ahmed (X)
Egypt
- CCTV الوصول/الولوج/الدخول للبوابة الإلكترونية للدائرة التليفزيونية
Explanation:
CCTV: Closed-circuit television
الدخول/الولوج لمدخل الدائرة التليفزيونية
*************************
الدائرة التلفزيونية (cctv) منظومة تربط كاميرات بعدد محدد من الشاشات أو أجهزة التسجيل، ويكون ذلك للمراقبة إما للأمن أو للمتابعة المرورية مثلا. والدائرة التلفيونية أيضا ترجمة لمفهوم آخر مختلف وهو videotelephony الاتصال المرئي

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/دائرة_تلفزيونية
***********
Closed-circuit television

Closed-circuit television (CCTV), also known as video surveillance,[1][2] is the use of video cameras to transmit a signal to a specific place, on a limited set of monitors. It differs from broadcast television in that the signal is not openly transmitted, though it may employ point to point (P2P), point to multipoint (P2MP), or mesh wired or wireless links. Though almost all video cameras fit this definition, the term is most often applied to those used for surveillance in areas that may need monitoring such as banks, stores, and other areas where security is needed. Though Videotelephony is seldom called 'CCTV' one exception is the use of video in distance education, where it is an important tool.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Closed-circuit_television
******************************
CCTV & Remote Video Access

In this modern day and age, remote video surveillance is critical to maintain a pristine business operation. With Guards Post Security’s state-of-the-art equipment, you can monitor every aspect of your business without ever leaving your home. Guards Post Security offers both analog and IP cameras that efficiently monitor and respond to any incidents that occur on your property.
Connect Your Video Access to Your Mobile Device

Connect your remote video access system with your home PC or MAC as well as your iPhone, Android or iPad. Guards Post Security makes it easy to monitor your facilities while you are on the go. Be alerted of any intrusion or any suspicious activity while you are away. Contact us today to learn more!

http://guardspostsecurity.com/security-systems/commercial-se...
**************
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4صلاحية الدخول إلى غرفة المراقبة
Ehssan Abou Daoud
3بوابة الدخول لوحدة المراقبة
Mahdi Soluiman
3- CCTV الوصول/الولوج/الدخول للبوابة الإلكترونية للدائرة التليفزيونية
Morano El-Kholy
3الوصول لبوابة CCTV
Gehad Feisal


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cctv portal access
الوصول لبوابة CCTV


Explanation:
يعمل القائمين على الموقع على تسهيل الوصول/ الدخول للموقع بشكل مستمر على مدار ٢٤ ساعة

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cctv portal access
- CCTV الوصول/الولوج/الدخول للبوابة الإلكترونية للدائرة التليفزيونية


Explanation:
CCTV: Closed-circuit television
الدخول/الولوج لمدخل الدائرة التليفزيونية
*************************
الدائرة التلفزيونية (cctv) منظومة تربط كاميرات بعدد محدد من الشاشات أو أجهزة التسجيل، ويكون ذلك للمراقبة إما للأمن أو للمتابعة المرورية مثلا. والدائرة التلفيونية أيضا ترجمة لمفهوم آخر مختلف وهو videotelephony الاتصال المرئي

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/دائرة_تلفزيونية
***********
Closed-circuit television

Closed-circuit television (CCTV), also known as video surveillance,[1][2] is the use of video cameras to transmit a signal to a specific place, on a limited set of monitors. It differs from broadcast television in that the signal is not openly transmitted, though it may employ point to point (P2P), point to multipoint (P2MP), or mesh wired or wireless links. Though almost all video cameras fit this definition, the term is most often applied to those used for surveillance in areas that may need monitoring such as banks, stores, and other areas where security is needed. Though Videotelephony is seldom called 'CCTV' one exception is the use of video in distance education, where it is an important tool.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Closed-circuit_television
******************************
CCTV & Remote Video Access

In this modern day and age, remote video surveillance is critical to maintain a pristine business operation. With Guards Post Security’s state-of-the-art equipment, you can monitor every aspect of your business without ever leaving your home. Guards Post Security offers both analog and IP cameras that efficiently monitor and respond to any incidents that occur on your property.
Connect Your Video Access to Your Mobile Device

Connect your remote video access system with your home PC or MAC as well as your iPhone, Android or iPad. Guards Post Security makes it easy to monitor your facilities while you are on the go. Be alerted of any intrusion or any suspicious activity while you are away. Contact us today to learn more!

http://guardspostsecurity.com/security-systems/commercial-se...
**************
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cctv portal access
صلاحية الدخول إلى غرفة المراقبة


Explanation:
CCTV is a term used for surveillance cameras that connect directly to monitors located in the surveillance room.

Ehssan Abou Daoud
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cctv portal access
بوابة الدخول لوحدة المراقبة


Explanation:
بوابة الدخول لوحدة المراقبة التلفزيونية

Mahdi Soluiman
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search