Mass followers

Arabic translation: المتابعون الجمهوريون- المتابعون الشاملون - المتابعون الجماعيون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mass followers
Arabic translation:المتابعون الجمهوريون- المتابعون الشاملون - المتابعون الجماعيون
Entered by: Ramadan Ibrahim

17:33 Nov 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / التسويق من خلال وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي
English term or phrase: Mass followers
السلام عليكم
أريد ترجمة المصطلح أعلاه
وشكراً
elsherief
المتابعون الجمهوريون- المتابعون الشاملون - المتابعون الجماعيون
Explanation:
Mass following, however, is a different beast. Rather than seeking out connections, coworkers, friends-of-friends, and people within your niche, you simply follow every account in your sights.

معناها المتابعون من خلال شبكة متابعين شخص آخر
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
أشكرك على المساعدة والتوضيح
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المتابعون الجمهوريون- المتابعون الشاملون - المتابعون الجماعيون
Ramadan Ibrahim
5عدد كبير من المتابعين
Ramzan Nizam
5جمهور المتابعين / الجماهير المناصرة
Mazen Dwaikat
4جموع المتابعين / عموم المتابعين
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mass followers
عدد كبير من المتابعين


Explanation:
أنسب عبارتين في هذا السياق:
عدد كبير من المتابين
جمهور كبير من المتابعين

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا لك


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mass followers
جموع المتابعين / عموم المتابعين


Explanation:
عموم المتابعين
جموع المتابعين
جماهير المتابعين

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً لك


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mass followers
المتابعون الجمهوريون- المتابعون الشاملون - المتابعون الجماعيون


Explanation:
Mass following, however, is a different beast. Rather than seeking out connections, coworkers, friends-of-friends, and people within your niche, you simply follow every account in your sights.

معناها المتابعون من خلال شبكة متابعين شخص آخر

Example sentence(s):
  • Instagram doesn't want any spambots mass following and unfollowing, so it's imposed follow limits.

    Reference: http://https://www.adweek.com/digital/why-mass-following-on-...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
أشكرك على المساعدة والتوضيح
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً على التوضيح


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mass followers
جمهور المتابعين / الجماهير المناصرة


Explanation:
جمهور المتابعين / الجماهير المناصرة

Mazen Dwaikat
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search