ventricular size

Arabic translation: حجم بطيني أيسر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventricular size
Arabic translation:حجم بطيني أيسر
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

06:50 Jul 29, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-08-01 07:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / normal left ventricular size
English term or phrase: ventricular size
Diagnosis:

Ischemic heart disease.

The echocardiography showed normal left ventricular size with overall ejection farction around 45%.


Please provide translations based on the given context.

Thank u in advance.
sara alnuaimi
حجم بطيني أيسر
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حجم بطيني أيسر
Liliane Hatem
4حجم البطين
Hopy
4الحجم البطيني
Maha Ramadan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحجم البطيني


Explanation:
الحجم البطيني


    Reference: http://www.abahe.co.uk/physiology-of-the-human-body-enc/7127...
Maha Ramadan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حجم بطيني أيسر


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
44 mins
  -> Thank you Awadh

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حجم البطين


Explanation:
حجم البطين

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search