Cadence

Arabic translation: برنامج حجز المواعيد "Cadence"

12:22 Mar 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology / medical report
English term or phrase: Cadence
Arabic meaning of (cadence)



Context:

Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi
Radiology HAD


Cadence
Scheduling

Patient history report
Tariq Shaar
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:برنامج حجز المواعيد "Cadence"
Explanation:
هو عبارة عن برنامج أو تطبيق لحجز وتنظيم المواعيد في المستشفيات والعيادات الطبية
Selected response from:

Saeed Almasri
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برنامج حجز المواعيد "Cadence"
Saeed Almasri
3وردية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadence
وردية


Explanation:
وردية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadence
برنامج حجز المواعيد "Cadence"


Explanation:
هو عبارة عن برنامج أو تطبيق لحجز وتنظيم المواعيد في المستشفيات والعيادات الطبية


    Reference: http://ymg.yale.edu/news/january2013/cadence.aspx
    Reference: http://my.clevelandclinicabudhabi.ae/en/uae/jobs/business-re...
Saeed Almasri
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search