transvalvular flow disturbances

Arabic translation: اضطرابات التدفق العابر للصمام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transvalvular flow disturbances
Arabic translation:اضطرابات التدفق العابر للصمام
Entered by: TargamaT team

11:55 Jul 13, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Medical
English term or phrase: transvalvular flow disturbances
No context
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
اضطرابات التدفق العابر للصمام
Explanation:
اضطرابات التدفق العابر للصمام
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
4 +2اضطرابات التدفق العابر للصمام
TargamaT team
3اضطرابات الجريان عبر الصمام
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اضطرابات التدفق العابر للصمام


Explanation:
اضطرابات التدفق العابر للصمام

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Gad El Rab
18 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Oz Hamdoun
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اضطرابات الجريان عبر الصمام


Explanation:
اضطرابات الجريان عبر الصمام

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search