dark matter

Arabic translation: بمثابة المادة الداكنة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dark matter
Arabic translation:بمثابة المادة الداكنة
Entered by: Ayman Massoud

14:55 Feb 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: dark matter
To some researchers, this hidden risk is the dark matter of cardiology: an invisible but omnipresent force that lands tens of thousands of patients in the hospital each year. But now scientists may have gotten a glimpse of part of it.
Ayman Massoud
Egypt
بمثابة المادة الداكنة
Explanation:
تشبه المادة السوداء
مكافيء للمادة الداكنة/السوداء
المقصود هو أنه منطقة مجهولة أو موضوعات غير متأكد منها أو مازالت موضع دراسة واستخدم تشبيه من علوم الفضاء لتوضيح مقصده.
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بمثابة المادة الداكنة
Omnia Abulgar
5المادة المُظلمة
Nema Alaraby
4النقطة المبهمة
Abdennour41
4العدو الخفي
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بمثابة المادة الداكنة


Explanation:
تشبه المادة السوداء
مكافيء للمادة الداكنة/السوداء
المقصود هو أنه منطقة مجهولة أو موضوعات غير متأكد منها أو مازالت موضع دراسة واستخدم تشبيه من علوم الفضاء لتوضيح مقصده.

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib: Agree,
7 mins

agree  Riaan Faouri
28 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العدو الخفي


Explanation:
Dark matter: an invisible but omnipresent force.

تعتبر هذه المجازفة غير المحددة هي بمثابة العدو الخفي بطب القلب

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المادة المُظلمة


Explanation:
Check the links.


    https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%A7%D8%AF%D8%A9+%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%B8%D9%84%D9%85%D8%A9&rlz=1C5CHFA_enEG691EG691&o
    https://www.almaany.com/ar/context/ar-en/dark-matter/
Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النقطة المبهمة


Explanation:
النقطة المبهمة

Abdennour41
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search